search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

- New Brand, Same Formula -

 

Yin Chiao Cold Season Support

Yin Chiao Chieh Tu Pien

(Yin Qiao Jie Du Pian)

Tianjin Medicines & Health Products Imp. & Exp. Corp.

600mg

96 Tablets

Information:

Yin Chiao Cold Season Support is an all natural dietary herbal supplement. The ingredients of this remedy are specially selected for additional support during the cold season. Supports the health of the mucous membranes of the nose and throat, as well as the parotid gland. Helps support the immune system, respiratory system, nervous system, and gastrointestinal system, assisting the body’s natural abilities in coping with discomfort during the cold seasons.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Jin Yin Hua

Honeysuckle Flower

Flos Lonicerae

360

Lian Qiao

Forsythia Fruit

Fructus Forsythiae

360

Niu Bang Zi

Arctium Fruit, Burdock Fruit

Fructus Arctii

215

Jie Geng

Platycodon Root, Balloon Flower Root 

Radix Platycodi

215

Dan Dou Chi

Fermented soybean

Semen Sojae Preparatum

215

Dan Zhu Ye

Lophatherum

Herba Lophatheri

200

Bo He    

Mentha, Chinese Mint

Herba Menthae

145

Jing Jie

Schizonepeta

Herba Seu Flos Schizonepetae

145

Gan Cao

Licorice Root

Radix Glycyrrhizae Uralensis

145

Other ingredients: Starch

Actions:

Expel Wind-Heat.

Indications:

Fever, common cold, flu, acute bronchitis, pneumonia, pharyngitis, otitis media, parotitis, measles, tonsilitis, with symptoms of aversion to wind, headache, thirst, cough, throat pain.

Directions:

Take 4 tablets, 3 times a day

Price:

$6.95

Discount:

$6.50 each when you buy 2 or more

 


Quantity:

 

 

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.