search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

- Sorry, this item is unavailable -

 

Qing Yin Wan

Tong Ren Tang Pharmaceutical Factory, Beijing

 

10 Large Honey Pills

Information:

Qing Yin Wan supports the health of the throat and the larynx (voice box). Allowing the pill to dissolve in the mouth activates the salivary glands.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Chuan Bei Mu

Tendrilled Fritillary Bulb

Bulbus Fritillariae Cirrhosae

228

Ge Gen  

Pueraria Root, Kudzu

Radix Puerariae

228

He Zi Rou

Chebula Fruit

Fructus Chebulae

114

Fu Ling

Poria, Tuckahoe

Poriae Cocos    

114

Wu Mei

Black Plum

Fructus Mume

114

Gan Cao

Licorice Root

Radix Glycyrrhizae Uralensis

114

Tian Hua Fen

Trichosanthes Root

Radix Trichosanthis

114

Honey

1.97g

Actions:

Nourish Yin and clear heat in the lung. Moistens throat, relieves cough, promote production of body liquid to strengthen body fluids and quench thirst, promotes salivation.*

Indications:

Hoarseness, swollen and painful throat, dry sore throat, dry mouth, chronic deficiency cough emanating from the throat, tonsillitis, scarlet fever, or early febrile disease, pain in Vincentís angina.

Directions:

Take 1 pill, 2 times a day. Slowly dissolve the pill in mouth and take with warm water.

Precautions:

Avoid greasy and spicy foods.

Price:

$7.00

Discount:

$6.50 each when you buy 2 or more

 
- Sorry, this item is unavailable -

Checkout

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.