search by disorder

search patent herbs

search bulk herbs

disclaimer

return policy

your privacy

technical problems

 

  

Huang Lien Shang Ching Pien*

*Coptidis Combination Extract or Huang Lian Shang Qing Pian

Tian Jin Medicines and Health Products Import & Export. Corp

57.6  G/2.03 OZ

96 Tablets

Information:

Used to treat Wind-Heat syndrome associated with the common cold or flu. There are strong antibacterial herbs in this formula. It is effective against strep infections affecting the throat, sinus and eye, and can be used for early bacterial infections of the lung. The use of rhubarb follows the principle of purging heat toxins through the stool.*

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Lian Qiao

Forsythia Fruit

Fructus Forsythiae

480

Ju Hua

Chrysanthemum Flower

Flos Chrysanthemi

800

Huang Lian

Coptis Root, Golden Seal

Rhizoma Coptidis

100

Xian Fu Hua

Inula Flower

Flos Inulae

120

Bo He

Mentha

Herba Menthae

100

Zhi Zi

Cape Jasmine, Gardenia Fruit

Fructus Gardeniae

400

Other ingredients: Corn Starch

Actions:

Clears heat, drains fire, resolves toxins, dispels pathogenic wind, frees the stool, benefits the eyes, opens the orifices, relieves pain. Relieve Fire, Dispel Wind-Heat, Clear Wind-Heat, Promote bowel movement.

Indications:

Use for toxic damp heat accumulation (bacterial infection) in the upper Jiao causing common cold, flu with symptoms of fever, headache, dizziness, tinnitus, mouth ulcers, swollen gums, sore throat, conjunctivitis, toothache, or constipation. Hypertension with symptoms of dizziness, headache, red eyes, flushed face associated with Wind-Heat syndrome. Tonsillitis, parotitis, otitis media, acute bronchitis, acute pneumonia, pulmonary abscess, and skin infections including sores, carbuncles, boils, all with heat signs.

Directions:

Take 4 tablets, 1 time a day

Precautions:

The rhubarb in this formula may cause diarrhea in most cases. Reduce dosage accordingly. The formula should be discontinued once heat symptoms subside or change. Do not take during pregnancy.

Price:

$6.75

Discount:

$6.50 each when you buy 2 or more


Quantity:

 


Checkout

Also try these similar products:

Respiratory related (Common Cold Symptoms) >>

Use for early stage of common cold or flu with symptoms of sore throat, low fever, thirst, aching shoulders and neck, bodily pains, headache, swollen glands, or dry cough. Helpful for pediatric ear infection, acute bronchitis, tonsillitis, pneumonia, pharyngitis, otitis media, parotitis, measles,and influenza, etc

Supports the health of the mucous membranes of the nose and throat, as well as the parotid gland. Helps support the immune system, respiratory system, nervous system, and gastrointestinal system, assisting the body’s natural abilities in coping with discomfort during the cold seasons.

For headache, vertigo, sore throat, gastric fever, mouth pimples, tongue ulcers, dry throat or mouth, bleeding gums, acute ophthalmia, acute dysphasia, mumps, earache, toothache, children’s fever, anorexia, nausea.

Yin Chiao Tablet

Yin Chiao Jie Du Pian

Niu Huang Jie Du Pian

Clear lung heat. Use for lung fire conditions producing sharp, barking cough, sore lungs, dry mouth,  cough with excess thick sputum, swollen, painful sore throat, including tonsillitis and pharyngitis, mouth or nose sore, toothache or boils, constipation due to Heat in the Large Intestine, bloody nose, swollen  or bleeding gums. Also for acute and chronic bronchitis, pulmonary abscess, and tuberculosis.

For the common cold and flu. Use for late stages of pathogenic wind with symptoms of flu, fever with chills, headache, sore throat, red eyes, stiffness of upper back and neck, nasal discharge, general aching, and swollen lymph glands. Useful in ear infection, sinus infection and viral pneumonia. It may be used as a preventative when exposed to flu or common cold.

Smooth Bronchial 

Gan Mao Ling


Skin Related Problems >>

Gives blood nutrition, sweeps gout, anti-phlogistic and anti-toxic. For Skin itching, rubella, uricaria, nettle rash, rubeola

General pruritis, rheumatic pruritis, prurigo, acne, allergic dermatitis, poor appetite, agitation and insomnia, vulva or scrotal pruritis with hotness and dampness as well as leukorrhea.

For General pruritis, rheumatic pruritis, prurigo, acne, allergic dermatitis, poor appetite, agitation and insomnia, vulva or scrotal pruritis with hotness and dampness as well as leukorrhea.

Special Rubelex Formula

Tri Snake Pills

Kai Yeung Pill

Allergic conditions caused by pollens, seafood and other food substances, chronic or acute sinusitis, allergic rhinitis, coryza, rhinopharyngitis, purigo, rubella and other skin disorders.

Helps promote and maintain skin health by assisting your body to eliminate rigging discomfort, helps maintain the circulatory functions and the body's optimal balance.

For Chronic amebic dysentery, carbuncles, sores on the skin with pus, conjunctivitis.

Pollen Allergy

DermaCare from Within

Huang Lian Su

Stops pain, decrease inflammation, detoxification, promote regeneration of damaged tissues due to burns. For sunburn, eczema, psoriasis, external hemorrhoids and festering sores including bedsores and boils. Useful in pediatric eczema.

Anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory, itch relief ointment. Apply to various types of dermatitis, eczema, and skin rashes including poison ivy and poison oak.

Ching Wan Hung

999 Itch Relieving Ointment

 

 

* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.